SUN 310-093 Exam : Java EE6 JavaBeans Developer Exam

SUN 310-093 exam
  • Exam Code: 310-093
  • Exam Name: Java EE6 JavaBeans Developer Exam
  • Updated: Oct 18, 2026
  • Q & A: 100 Questions and Answers

We are already working hard to make 310-093 exam material available to our valued customers. If you are interested in 310-093 exam material, provide us your email and we will notify you.

About SUN 310-093 Exam Questions

The exam will test knowledge; preparation tests discipline. In 2026, PassExamDumps supplies the structure for that discipline — 100 practice questions, verified answers, and tools that keep you honest.

SUN 310-093 Exam Overview:
Certification Vendor:Sun Microsystems (acquired by Oracle)
Exam Name:Java EE 6 JavaBeans Developer Exam
Exam Number:310-093 (replaced by 1Z0-895)
Exam Price:Approx. $250 USD
Real Exam Qty:90-100
Available Languages:Simplified Chinese, Japanese, English
Passing Score:64%
Certificate Validity Period:Retired, no longer active
Exam Duration:150 minutes
Exam Format:Multiple Choice, Multiple Response
Related Certifications:Oracle Certified Professional, Java SE Programmer
Recommended Training:Java EE 6: Business Component Development with EJB Technology
Exam Registration:Pearson VUE
Exam Way:Computer-based testing at Pearson VUE centers
Pre Condition:Valid Sun/Oracle Certified Java SE Programmer certification
Official Syllabus URL:https://education.oracle.com/
SUN 310-093 Exam Syllabus Topics:
SectionWeightObjectives
Topic 1: Java EE 6 Architecture Overview15%- EJB container services and architecture
- Java EE application model and components
Topic 2: Persistence and Integration15%- Packaging and deployment
- Interceptors and exception handling
- Entity components and ORM basics
Topic 3: Message-Driven Beans15%- JMS integration and message consumption
- MDB configuration and life cycle
Topic 4: Transactions and Security20%- Container-managed and bean-managed transactions
- Declarative and programmatic security
Topic 5: Session Beans25%- Stateless, stateful, and singleton session beans
- No-interface view and JNDI lookup
- Life cycle and callback methods
- Asynchronous calls and timer services

310-093 Exam FAQ — Methods, Measurement, Mastery

The SUN Java EE6 JavaBeans Developer exam contains 90-100 to complete within 150 minutes. Timed simulation in the PassExamDumps Desktop Test Engine teaches that rhythm before exam day does.

The official SUN Java EE6 JavaBeans Developer outline defines 5 domains. The leading three are Transactions and Security (20%), Persistence and Integration (15%), and Session Beans (25%). The full list is in the topics section above, and PassExamDumps's 100 practice questions cover each one.

Computer-based testing at Pearson VUE centers Register for the SUN Java EE6 JavaBeans Developer exam through these official channels:

After booking, PassExamDumps delivers your practice questions within 1 minute — preparation starts the same day.

The 310-093 exam is a SUN certification exam validating the SUN Java EE6 JavaBeans Developer syllabus shown above. It belongs to these credential paths: Oracle Certified Professional, Java SE Programmer. Candidates in 2026 start with PassExamDumps's 100 practice questions, available as a printable PDF, a Windows Desktop Test Engine, and an Online Test Engine — three versions of the same materials.

PassExamDumps issues a full refund if you take the SUN Java EE6 JavaBeans Developer exam within 60 days of purchase and do not pass. The policy does not apply if the exam is taken within 3 days of purchase, if the exam was never actually taken, or to free materials or expired orders, and the candidate name must match the payer name. Submit a scan of your enrollment slip and the official Score Report PDF within 2 days of the exam; claims are processed within 7 days. Alternatively, exchange for two free exam products of equal value and keep your original update service. Orders arrive by email within 1 minute — contact support if nothing arrives within 2 hours.

The SUN Java EE6 JavaBeans Developer exam requires 64% to pass, and registration costs Approx. $250 USD. A failed attempt means paying the same fee again — a readiness check with the PassExamDumps engines before booking is the cheaper option.

Valid Sun/Oracle Certified Java SE Programmer certification Since requirements change over time, confirm the latest on the official SUN exam page before scheduling.

SUN recommends these training resources for the SUN Java EE6 JavaBeans Developer exam:

Follow the training with steady self-testing — the 100 practice questions from PassExamDumps help you apply theory and fill any gaps the training leaves.

Three versions of the same study materials: a printable, expert-prepared PDF with free demo download and instant access; a Desktop Test Engine for Windows with customizable simulation and timed modes that works offline; and an Online Test Engine for any browser on Windows, Mac, Android, and iOS with test history and performance review. All 100 practice questions are identical across versions. Every purchase includes 365 days of free updates, a 50% renewal discount afterward, and unlimited computer installations.

What Clients Say About Us

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Quality and Value

PassExamDumps Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

Tested and Approved

We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

Easy to Pass

If you prepare for the exams using our PassExamDumps testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

Try Before Buy

PassExamDumps offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.

Our Clients